Meet our 2018 Dameocrats and help them #WinSisterWin!

Become a supporter today.

Gayatri Agnew

Gayatri Agnew

For State Representative #93

Follow Gayatri on social media.

Joni Alexander

Joni Alexander

For Pine Bluff City Council, W2P1

Tara Armstrong

Tara Armstrong

For JP, Saline Co. #7

Follow Tara on social media.

Monica Ball

Monica Ball

For State Representative #39

Follow Monica on social media.

Christi Berry

Christi Berry

For JP, Faulkner Co. #9

Follow Christi on social media.

Julie Blackwood

Julie Blackwood

Re-elect for JP, Pulaski Co. #4

Follow Julie on social media.

Debra Buckner

Debra Buckner

Pulaski County Treasurer

Follow Debra on social media. 

Christina Cereghini

Christina Cereghini

For JP, Saline Co. #3

Follow Christina on social media. 

Linda Chesterfield

Linda Chesterfield

Re-elect for AR Senate #30

 Follow Linda on social media.

Nicole Clowney

Nicole Clowney

For State Representative #86

Follow Nicole on social media.

Christie Craig

Christie Craig

For State Rep., District 96

Follow Christie on social media. 

Lynsandra Curry

Lynsandra Curry

For Columbia Co. Circuit Clerk

Follow Lynsandra on social media. 

Esther Dixon

Esther Dixon

For JP, Garland Co. #3

 Follow Esther on social media.

Joyce Elliott

Joyce Elliott

Re-elect for AR Senate, District 31

Follow Joyce on social media. 

Jo Elsken

Jo Elsken

JP, Sebastian Co. #12

Follow Jo on social media.

Laurie "Harrie" Farrow

Laurie "Harrie" Farrow

For JP, Carroll Co. #3

Follow Harrie on social media.

Vivian Flowers

Vivian Flowers

Re-elect State Representative #17

Follow Vivian on social media.

Lesa Ray Freeland

Lesa Ray Freeland

Lafayette Co. Sheriff

Follow Lesa on social media. (Coming soon!)

Melissa Fults

Melissa Fults

For AR Senate #33

Follow Melissa on social media.

Karen Garcia

Karen Garcia

For Hot Springs City Director #5

Follow Karen on social media.

Denise Garner

Denise Garner

For State Representative #84

Follow Denise on social media.

Megan Godfrey

Megan Godfrey

For State Representative #89

Follow Megan on social media.

Laura Hanson

Laura Hanson

For JP, Saline Co. #1

Follow Laura on social media.

Rene Henderson

Rene Henderson

For JP, Faulkner Co. #4

Follow Rene on social media.

Cass Henry

Cass Henry

For JP, Saline Co. #9

Follow Cass on social media.

Terri Hollingsworth

Terri Hollingsworth

For Pulaski Co. Circuit Clerk

Follow Terri on social media.

Jené Huffman-Gilreath

Jené Huffman-Gilreath

For State Representative #94

Follow Jené on social media.

Susan Inman

Susan Inman

For Arkansas Secretary of State

Follow Susan on social media.

Sarah Jones

Sarah Jones

For JP, Independence Co. #11

Follow Sarah on social media.

Adrienne Kvello

Adrienne Kvello

For Washington Co. Circuit Clerk

Follow Adrienne on social media.

Kathy Lewison

Kathy Lewison

Re-elect JP, Pulaski Co, #3

Follow Kathy on social media.

Leah Livengood

Leah Livengood

For Sebastian Co. Coroner

Follow Leah on social media.

Asele Mack

Asele Mack

For JP, Benton Co. #15

Follow Asele on social media.

Brie Madden

Brie Madden

For JP, Benton Co. #6

Follow Brie on social media.

Jess Mallett

Jess Mallett

For State Representative #32

Follow Jess on social media.

Tippi McCullough

Tippi McCullough

For State Representative #33

Follow Tippi on social media.

Cortney McKee

Cortney McKee

For JP, Garland Co. #9

Follow Cortney on social media.

Kathryn Merry

Kathryn Merry

For Carroll Co. Treasurer

Follow Kathryn on social media.

C. Rolanda Robinson

C. Rolanda Robinson

Jacksonville City Council, #2 Seat #1

Follow Rolanda on social media.

Valeria Robinson

Valeria Robinson

For JP, Sebastian Co. #8

Follow Valeria on social media.

Sarah Scanlon

Sarah Scanlon

For North Little Rock School Board

Follow Sarah on social media.

Jamie Scott

Jamie Scott

For State Representative #37

Follow Jamie on social media.

Lou Reed Sharp

Lou Reed Sharp

For State Representative #80

Follow Lou on social media.

Susan Simkowski

Susan Simkowski

For JP, Sebastian Co. #13

Follow Susan on social media.

Maureen Skinner

Maureen Skinner

For AR Senate #35

Follow Maureen on social media.

Emily Sledge

Emily Sledge

For Washington Co. Clerk

Follow Emily on social media.

Kelly Scott Unger

Kelly Scott Unger

For State Representative #87

Follow Kelly on social media.

Dianna Varady

Dianna Varady

JP, Pulaski Co. #1

Follow Dianna on social media.

Janet Troutman Ward

Janet Troutman Ward

Re-elect Pulaski Co. Assessor

Follow Janet on social media.

Tara Ward

Tara Ward

For Conway City Alderman #4

Follow Tara on social media.

Kathy Webb

Kathy Webb

Re-elect Little Rock City Dir. #3

Follow Kathy on social media.

Celeste Williams

Celeste Williams

For State Representative #95

Follow Celeste on social media.

Jeannie Wilson

Jeannie Wilson

For Sebastian Co. Treasurer/Collector

Follow Jeannie on social media.

Jackie Wright

Jackie Wright

JP, Faulkner Co. #5

Follow Jackie on social media.

Teresa Wright

Teresa Wright

JP, Saline Co. #6

Follow Teresa on social media.

Less than 20 percent of the Arkansas legislature are women. We must change that!

Progressive Arkansas Women PAC is dedicated to increasing the number of progressive women in elected office in Arkansas. Our mission is to identify and support women leaders in our communities who are committed to reproductive freedom and women’s economic and social equality.

Image of four racially diverse women dressed as Rosie the Riveter in front of the Arkansas State Capitol.

FIND US ON FACEBOOK:

Facebook
Four races of women dressed as Rosie the Riveter in front of the Arkansas State Capitol building.

Take back AR Legislature!

If we want progressive representation in the Arkansas State legislature in 2018, we must work together now. Sign up to receive news and alerts. 

Our mission is to identify and support women leaders in our communities who are committed to reproductive freedom and women’s economic and social equality.

You have Successfully Subscribed!